KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I
Composition abstraite
Auction Closed
December 5, 04:37 PM GMT
Estimate
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
Description
Mieczyslaw Szczuka
1898 - 1927
Composition abstraite
signed M Szczuka and dated 17 (upper right)
gouache, pencil and collage on paper
31,5 x 22 cm; 12⅜ x 8⅝ in.
Executed in 1917.
_____________________________________________________________
Mieczyslaw Szczuka
1898 - 1927
Composition abstraite
signé M Szczuka et daté 17 (en haut à droite)
gouache, crayon et collage sur papier
31,5 x 22 cm; 12⅜ x 8⅝ in.
Exécuté en 1917.